Curated top 10 rankings of everything
AGENCY DIRECTORY/SINGAPORE/BRANDING AGENCIES IN SINGAPORE

Best Branding agencies in Singapore

10 agencies ranked, each with a short verdict.

VERIFIEDLISTER SCORE · UPDATED

Best Branding agencies in Singapore: Top 10 Ranked. S Design Unit ranks first, with a Lister Score of 90.0.

S Design Unit takes the top spot on this list for Series A-D B2B SaaS, and maps each design decision to measurable revenue events downstream. INVNT is built for brands seeking integrated global event solutions, and operates as a single global team for cohesive delivery. OuterEdit serves Brands seeking impactful storytelling, and has won the SG good Design Award for sustainable design.
Best Branding agencies in Singapore, compared
RANKENTRYBEST FORSCOREFROM
1S Design UnitLeads every engagement with a partner-level strategist from brief to launchSeries A-D B2B SaaS90.0–
2INVNTProvides full-service creative, strategy, production, logistics, and operations support–84.0–
3OuterEditOffers comprehensive services including brand strategy and graphic designBrands seeking impactful storytelling84.0–
4AssemblyUses its STAGE platform for real-time insightsGlobal multichannel brand campaigns82.0Custom
5Atlas RosettaBridges the gap between technical engineering and creative design–82.0–
6ChemistryUses design in a system-based way to create innovative solutions–82.0–
7LandorCreates brand-led customer and employee experiences encompassing physical, digital and behavioural aspectsFortune 500 firms and global enterprises needing comprehensive multi-sensory brand systems82.0£150,000+
8KineticDelivers impactful communications through unconventional ideas and attention to detailBrands seeking unconventional ideas with meticulous craft78.0–
9LABBRANDOffers comprehensive branding solutions integrating multiple expertise areasglobal businesses seeking brand growth76.0–
10AsylumConnects interior design with branding for one integrated brandclients seeking unconventional creative mavericks74.0–
CURATED · UPDATED HOW WE RANK →

How to choose

Start from what you need it for. Where each entry fits best:

  • S Design Unit (#1): Series A-D B2B SaaS
  • OuterEdit (#3): Brands seeking impactful storytelling
  • Assembly (#4): Global multichannel brand campaigns
  • Landor (#7): Fortune 500 firms and global enterprises needing comprehensive multi-sensory brand systems
  • Kinetic (#8): Brands seeking unconventional ideas with meticulous craft
  • LABBRAND (#9): global businesses seeking brand growth
  • Asylum (#10): clients seeking unconventional creative mavericks

Each entry's Lister Score on this ranking weighs fit to the list (40%), evidence on the site (20%), published detail (20%) and buying signals (20%).

Each entry's full verdict is below.

The ranking, in detail

01

S Design Unit

Strategic brand systems built once to compound forever.

S Design Unit delivers these strategic assets in fixed eight-week sprints by ex-Pentagram and ex-IDEO practitioners.

Best for: Series A-D B2B SaaS
PROS
  • The agency maps each design decision to measurable revenue events downstream.
  • The agency leads every engagement with a partner-level strategist from brief to launch.
CONS
  • The agency employs no juniors or offshore staff, limiting its bench size.
90.0
02

INVNT

Agency

INVNT is a global experiential marketing and brand storytelling agency. It offers an interdisciplinary approach spanning strategy, creative, digital, and live experiences.

84.0
03

OuterEdit

A creative agency that helps brands Make Meaningful Matter

OuterEdit is a Singapore-based branding and creative agency. It helps brands make meaningful matter through bold ideas.

Best for: Brands seeking impactful storytelling
PROS
  • The agency has won the SG good Design Award for sustainable design.
  • OuterEdit offers comprehensive services including brand strategy and graphic design.
84.0
04

Assembly

Assembly is a global agency focused on brand performance. It combines data, talent, and technology to drive results.

Best for: Global multichannel brand campaigns
PROS
  • Comprehensive global reach
  • Strong omnichannel integration
CONS
  • Can be expensive for mid-market budgets
82.0
05

Atlas Rosetta

Agency

Atlas Rosetta is an award-winning, women-led branding agency with a global presence. It merges strategic product development with brand identity design and digital marketing for clients across North America, the UK, and Asia.

82.0
06

Chemistry

Creating meaningful impact through human and planet-centred design

Chemistry is a strategic experience design consultancy based in Singapore and Amsterdam. It creates meaningful impact through human and planet-centred design.

PROS
  • The agency uses design in a system-based way to create innovative solutions.
  • Chemistry offers training programmes and workshops to equip teams with new tools.
82.0
07

Landor

Global scale with sonic and motion specialisation

Landor is a world-leading brand specialist that connects business strategy to brand. Informed by insight and powered by data, it offers consulting, design, and experience services.

Best for: Fortune 500 firms and global enterprises needing comprehensive multi-sensory brand systems
PROS
  • Global reach with deep Fortune 500 expertise
  • Specialised teams in sonic and motion design
CONS
  • Enterprise-focused pricing starts very high
  • Smaller projects often deprioritised
82.0
08

Kinetic

Fresh, smooth, and easy to digest creative solutions.

Kinetic is an independent design and advertising agency based in Singapore. Its work spans branding, activation, and digital UX/UI design.

Best for: Brands seeking unconventional ideas with meticulous craft
PROS
  • The agency offers a wide range of services from branding to web design.
  • Kinetic delivers impactful communications through unconventional ideas and attention to detail.
78.0
09

LABBRAND

Your Brand is your power

LABBRAND is a leading global branding agency offering comprehensive consultancy. It integrates research, strategy, naming and design to create impactful brands.

Best for: global businesses seeking brand growth
PROS
  • The agency offers comprehensive branding solutions integrating multiple expertise areas.
  • LABBRAND provides a complete suite of naming services for various industries.
76.0
10

Asylum

Creating a coherent brand experience through integrated design

Asylum is a multi-disciplinary agency specialising in branding and interior design. It creates coherent brand experiences where the brand informs the space.

Best for: clients seeking unconventional creative mavericks
PROS
  • The agency connects interior design with branding for one integrated brand.
  • Asylum transforms environments into immersive brand experiences that are memorable.
74.0

Put your company on this ranking

One payment for one, two or three years, nothing recurring. From $99 a year.

Not on this ranking?

Tell us about your company and we will reply by email.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best Branding agencies in Singapore?

S Design Unit ranks first on Lister. S Design Unit delivers these strategic assets in fixed eight-week sprints by ex-Pentagram and ex-IDEO practitioners.

What are the top 10 Branding agencies in Singapore?

1. S Design Unit; 2. INVNT; 3. OuterEdit; 4. Assembly; 5. Atlas Rosetta; 6. Chemistry; 7. Landor; 8. Kinetic; 9. LABBRAND; 10. Asylum.

What do the top four say they are built for?

S Design Unit says it is built for Series A-D B2B SaaS, and INVNT for brands seeking integrated global event solutions. OuterEdit says it is built for Brands seeking impactful storytelling, and Assembly for Brands seeking complex problem solving and performance growth.

What should a buyer check before signing up?

S Design Unit states that the agency employs no juniors or offshore staff, limiting its bench size. Those are the limits each agency publishes itself, not a full account of any plan.

Related rankings