Curated top 10 rankings of everything
SOFTWARE/ECOMMERCE/AMAZON ADVERTISING SOFTWARE/BEST AMAZON ADVERTISING SOFTWARE

Best Amazon advertising software

10 software tools ranked, each with a short verdict.

VERIFIEDLISTER SCORE · UPDATED

Best Amazon advertising software: Top 10 Ranked. Ad Badger ranks first, with a Lister Score of 88.0.

Ad Badger comes first on this list for Amazon sellers managing their own campaigns, and uses a proprietary algorithm for daily bid adjustments. Sellozo is built for high-growth Amazon sellers, and charges a flat monthly fee rather than a percentage of ad spend. BidX serves Amazon sellers and agencies, and features an award-winning algorithm that optimises keywords, bids and budgets.
Best Amazon advertising software, compared
RANKENTRYBEST FORSCOREFROM
1Ad BadgerAuto-adds inefficient keywords as negatives to save budgetAmazon sellers managing their own campaigns88.0–
2SellozoSupports management across twenty international Amazon marketplaces from a single interfaceAutomation-driven PPC management88.0Custom
3BidXBidX is an automation platform for Amazon and Walmart advertisingAmazon sellers and agencies86.0–
4Jungle ScoutDelivers industry-leading data accuracy to prevent risky investmentssmall and emerging Amazon sellers86.0–
5Scale InsightsAssigns bidding rules based on performance metricsFBA sellers86.0–
6SellerAppHandles thousands of PPC bid adjustments daily using AI automationAmazon sellers and agencies86.0–
7TeikametricsAllows users to port listings between marketplaces with one clickscaling ecommerce brands86.0–
8Helium 10Provides tools to discover profitable products via Black Boxadvanced sellers scaling brands84.0–
9PerpetuaAutomates campaign creation, execution and optimisation to save timeEcommerce businesses seeking scalable growth80.0–
10IntentwiseUnifies commerce data across platforms for standardisationRetail media teams78.0–
CURATED · UPDATED HOW WE RANK →

How to choose

Start from what you need it for. Where each entry fits best:

Each entry's Lister Score on this ranking weighs fit to the list (40%), evidence on the site (20%), published detail (20%) and buying signals (20%).

Each entry's full verdict is below.

The ranking, in detail

01

Ad Badger

Hunt wasted spend in your Amazon ads daily.

Ad Badger is an all-in-one Amazon PPC software tool. It reads bulk files to identify wasted spend across every keyword and row.

Best for: Amazon sellers managing their own campaigns
PROS
  • The product uses a proprietary algorithm for daily bid adjustments.
  • The product auto-adds inefficient keywords as negatives to save budget.
88.0
02

Sellozo

Automated Amazon PPC solutions

Sellozo is an AI-powered Amazon PPC automation platform designed to drive profitable growth. It offers a flat-fee pricing model that aligns incentives with seller success.

Best for: Automation-driven PPC management
PROS
  • Advanced automation tools
  • Data-driven optimisation
CONS
  • Software learning curve for beginners
88.0
03

BidX

PPC automation software for Amazon & Walmart

BidX is an automation platform for Amazon and Walmart advertising. It offers seamless ad management and powerful analytics in one place.

Best for: Amazon sellers and agencies
PROS
  • The product saves up to 14 hours each week by automating campaign creation.
  • The product features an award-winning algorithm that optimises keywords, bids and budgets.
CONS
  • The product requires an annual commitment for all plans and does not offer a monthly option for managed services.
86.0
04

Jungle Scout

Amazon insights at the speed of a question

Jungle Scout is a leading platform for Amazon sellers and brands, providing data-driven tools to grow on marketplaces. Its products include Cobalt for large brands and Catalyst for individual sellers.

Best for: small and emerging Amazon sellers
PROS
  • The product delivers industry-leading data accuracy to prevent risky investments.
  • The product offers robust product research and opportunity discovery tools.
86.0
05

Scale Insights

Scale and automate Amazon PPC with absurd control

Scale Insights is an advanced Amazon PPC automation tool engineered by experienced sellers. It empowers users to scale sustainably with precise control over their advertising workflows.

Best for: FBA sellers
PROS
  • The product dynamically assigns bidding rules based on performance metrics.
  • The product pauses ads during low-sales hours to avoid bot clicks.
86.0
06

SellerApp

Sell smarter. Scale faster.

SellerApp empowers brands and agencies with data-driven tools to optimise advertising and scale operations. It provides expert support to boost sales across the entire e-commerce journey.

Best for: Amazon sellers and agencies
PROS
  • The product handles thousands of PPC bid adjustments daily using AI automation.
  • The product tracks every cost including FBA fees to show real margins by product.
86.0
07

Teikametrics

Artificial Retail Intelligence for scaling brands

Teikametrics is an AI marketplace optimisation platform for scaling brands on Amazon, Walmart, and TikTok Shop. Its Artificial Retail Intelligence adapts to unique retail ecosystems to maximise profit across multiple channels.

Best for: scaling ecommerce brands
PROS
  • The product allows users to port listings between marketplaces with one click.
  • Teikametrics enables full-funnel advertising using AMC audience insights without requiring SQL skills.
86.0
08

Helium 10

Learn AI to sell more with Helium 10

Helium 10 combines research, advertising, listings, and operations into one system.

Best for: advanced sellers scaling brands
PROS
  • Helium 10 offers an AI commerce agent to pinpoint sales lifts.
  • The product provides tools to discover profitable products via Black Box.
84.0
09

Perpetua

Superpowers for anyone that sells online

Perpetua is retail media optimisation software that drives ad performance and incremental growth. It leverages advanced automation to enhance efficiency across Amazon, Walmart, and other marketplaces.

Best for: Ecommerce businesses seeking scalable growth
PROS
  • The product automates campaign creation, execution and optimisation to save time.
  • Perpetua measures the true impact of advertising spend across multiple channels.
80.0
10

Intentwise

Manage clients and scale insights with unified data

Intentwise unifies fragmented marketplace data into an AI-ready foundation. It powers trusted insights and effective advertising execution across channels.

Best for: Retail media teams
PROS
  • The product unifies commerce data across platforms for standardisation.
  • Intentwise builds end-to-end data solutions tailored to business needs.
78.0

Put your company on this ranking

One payment for one, two or three years, nothing recurring. From $99 a year.

Not on this ranking?

Tell us about your company and we will reply by email.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best Amazon advertising software?

Ad Badger ranks first on Lister. Ad Badger is an all-in-one Amazon PPC software tool. It reads bulk files to identify wasted spend across every keyword and row.

What are the top 10 Amazon advertising software?

1. Ad Badger; 2. Sellozo; 3. BidX; 4. Jungle Scout; 5. Scale Insights; 6. SellerApp; 7. Teikametrics; 8. Helium 10; 9. Perpetua; 10. Intentwise.

Are there free options for Amazon advertising software?

No free option is confirmed in the recorded pricing for this ranking. Check each provider's pricing page for current plans and trials.

Who are these amazon advertising products built for?

Ad Badger says it is built for Amazon sellers managing their own campaigns, and Sellozo for high-growth Amazon sellers. BidX and SellerApp both say they are built for Amazon sellers and agencies.

What should a buyer check before signing up?

BidX states that the product requires an annual commitment for all plans and does not offer a monthly option for managed services. Those are the limits each product publishes itself, not a full account of any plan.