Curated top 10 rankings of everything
AGENCY DIRECTORY/BERLIN/PR AGENCIES IN BERLIN

Best PR agencies in Berlin

10 agencies ranked, each with a short verdict.

VERIFIEDLISTER SCORE · UPDATED

Best PR agencies in Berlin: Top 10 Ranked. PIABO PR ranks first, with a Lister Score of 86.0.

PIABO PR leads this ranking for tech innovators and scale-ups, and offers holistic GEO strategies to boost brand visibility in generative AI chatbots. Engel & Zimmermann is built for B2B organisations undergoing complex transformation, and creates dialogue campaigns to build stakeholder acceptance. Klenk & Hoursch serves organisations needing holistic stakeholder engagement, and operates within a global network of partners across sixty countries.
Best PR agencies in Berlin, compared
RANKENTRYBEST FORSCOREFROM
1PIABO PRConnects brands with influential creators through data-driven influencer relations campaignstech innovators and scale-ups86.0–
2Engel & ZimmermannOffers over thirty years of crisis management expertiseB2B organisations undergoing complex transformation84.0–
3Klenk & HourschHas received more than eighty awards and nominations–84.0–
4Faktor 3Builds robust networks based on data and researchBrands and companies seeking impactful communication78.0–
5Press FactorySharpens brand positioning to create lasting relevanceBrands with a deeper meaning and higher purpose78.0–
6Nadine Dinter PRLeverages an international network from its new York background–76.0–
7Quadriga CommunicationDefines clear goals and creates marketing and PR strategies–76.0–
8Artefakt BerlinProvides project management and content editing–74.0–
9GoSee NewsOffers extensive categorisation for diverse creative disciplinescreative professionals seeking industry visibility74.0–
10mm filmpresseSecures press representation at prestigious Cannes Film Festival competitions–70.0–
CURATED · UPDATED HOW WE RANK →

How to choose

Start from what you need it for. Where each entry fits best:

  • PIABO PR (#1): tech innovators and scale-ups
  • Engel & Zimmermann (#2): B2B organisations undergoing complex transformation
  • Faktor 3 (#4): Brands and companies seeking impactful communication
  • Press Factory (#5): Brands with a deeper meaning and higher purpose
  • GoSee News (#9): creative professionals seeking industry visibility

Each entry's Lister Score on this ranking weighs fit to the list (40%), evidence on the site (20%), published detail (20%) and buying signals (20%).

Each entry's full verdict is below.

The ranking, in detail

01

PIABO PR

Let's drive your success story

PIABO PR is a leading European full-service partner for the digital economy. It achieves international visibility for companies in sectors like fintech and healthtech.

Best for: tech innovators and scale-ups
PROS
  • The agency offers holistic GEO strategies to boost brand visibility in generative AI chatbots.
  • PIABO PR connects brands with influential creators through data-driven influencer relations campaigns.
86.0
02

Engel & Zimmermann

Speaking about tomorrow to shape the future of communication.

Engel & Zimmermann is a communication agency that helps businesses navigate fundamental changes in the economy and technology. It formulates strategic answers to future questions to ensure companies succeed.

Best for: B2B organisations undergoing complex transformation
PROS
  • The agency offers over thirty years of crisis management expertise.
  • The agency creates dialogue campaigns to build stakeholder acceptance.
84.0
03

Klenk & Hoursch

Consultancy for corporate affairs

Klenk & Hoursch is a German agency specialising in Corporate Affairs. It supports clients with strategy, reputation and transformation through integrated communications.

PROS
  • The agency operates within a global network of partners across sixty countries.
  • Klenk & Hoursch has received more than eighty awards and nominations.
84.0
04

Faktor 3

We make communication effective

Faktor 3 creates effective communication strategies to reach and move people.

Best for: Brands and companies seeking impactful communication
PROS
  • The agency builds robust networks based on data and research.
  • The agency employs over two hundred staff members.
78.0
05

Press Factory

We make brands matter

Press Factory helps brands clarify their positioning and build trust through strategic communication.

Best for: Brands with a deeper meaning and higher purpose
PROS
  • The agency sharpens brand positioning to create lasting relevance.
  • Press Factory builds credibility through strategic PR and media relations.
78.0
06

Nadine Dinter PR

Connecting art, culture and strategic communication

Nadine Dinter PR is a Berlin-based agency specialising in photography. It serves cultural institutions and private collections.

PROS
  • The agency leverages an international network from its new York background.
  • The agency offers cross-sector expertise in lifestyle and luxury brands.
76.0
07

Quadriga Communication

Tailored solutions with financial sector expertise

Quadriga Communication develops strategies and designs internal and external communication. The agency provides journalistic content preparation for various types of material.

PROS
  • The agency leverages a broad network within the financial industry.
  • The agency defines clear goals and creates marketing and PR strategies.
76.0
08

Artefakt Berlin

The PR agency for cultural management

Artefakt Berlin is a public relations agency specialising in cultural management. The firm provides strategic communication services for the arts sector.

PROS
  • The agency offers press work and marketing concepts.
  • Artefakt Berlin provides project management and content editing.
74.0
09

GoSee News

Ultimate source of celebrity, fashion and advertising news

GoSee News is a comprehensive directory for creative professionals in fashion, advertising and celebrity sectors. It allows users to register and search for artists across various categories.

Best for: creative professionals seeking industry visibility
PROS
  • The agency offers extensive categorisation for diverse creative disciplines.
  • The agency provides detailed global location filtering for searches.
74.0
10

mm filmpresse

Agency for film communication

mm filmpresse is a Berlin-based agency for film communication. It manages German press relations for major international film festivals and theatrical releases.

PROS
  • The agency secures press representation at prestigious Cannes Film Festival competitions.
  • mm filmpresse provides direct contact details including phone and email for client inquiries.
70.0

Put your company on this ranking

One payment for one, two or three years, nothing recurring. From $99 a year.

Not on this ranking?

Tell us about your company and we will reply by email.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best PR agencies in Berlin?

PIABO PR ranks first on Lister. PIABO PR is a leading European full-service partner for the digital economy. It achieves international visibility for companies in sectors like fintech and healthtech.

What are the top 10 PR agencies in Berlin?

1. PIABO PR; 2. Engel & Zimmermann; 3. Klenk & Hoursch; 4. Faktor 3; 5. Press Factory; 6. Nadine Dinter PR; 7. Quadriga Communication; 8. Artefakt Berlin; 9. GoSee News; 10. mm filmpresse.

What do the top four say they are built for?

PIABO PR says it is built for tech innovators and scale-ups, and Engel & Zimmermann for B2B organisations undergoing complex transformation. Klenk & Hoursch says it is built for organisations needing holistic stakeholder engagement, and Faktor 3 for Brands and companies seeking impactful communication.

Related rankings