Curated top 10 rankings of everything
AGENCY DIRECTORY/LONDON/EVENT MANAGEMENT AGENCIES IN LONDON

Best Event management agencies in London

10 agencies ranked, each with a short verdict.

VERIFIEDLISTER SCORE · UPDATED

Best Event management agencies in London: Top 10 Ranked. Marble Private ranks first, with a Lister Score of 86.0.

Marble Private comes first on this list: it delivers its own lighting and sound solutions directly from its warehouse. Broadsword is built for global corporate conferences and brand experiences, and provides a full-service approach combining strategy, creative, and production. First Event vets all suppliers for quality and value.
Best Event management agencies in London, compared
RANKENTRYBEST FORSCOREFROM
1Marble PrivateProvides an end-to-end solution producing every aspect of an event from withinclients seeking unique, high-end bespoke celebrations86.0–
2BroadswordOperates central teams in London and Hong Kong to support global deliveryglobal corporate conferences and brand experiences84.0–
3First EventProvides total visibility from start to finish–84.0–
4Seven EventsHandles comprehensive logistics and delegate management for incentive tripsglobal brands seeking immersive corporate events84.0–
5Live Group UKUses Envoku to tailor each attendee’s experience for maximum impactUK government and FTSE 100 clients82.0–
6Story EventsDelivers hybrid events with digital integrationCorporate celebrations and brand activations82.0–
7Beyond CertaintyCan assist in transforming any size event into a spectacular occasionCorporate conferences and exhibitions80.0–
8FilmmasterBuilt for brands seeking extraordinary momentsbrands seeking extraordinary moments80.0–
9Evolve EventsOffers unique venue insights from managing their own spaceCorporate events and celebrations78.0–
10Wonderland AgencyExcels in concept creation and technical drawingsbrands seeking to thrive through extraordinary experiences76.0–
CURATED · UPDATED HOW WE RANK →

How to choose

Start from what you need it for. Where each entry fits best:

Each entry's Lister Score on this ranking weighs fit to the list (40%), evidence on the site (20%), published detail (20%) and buying signals (20%).

Each entry's full verdict is below.

The ranking, in detail

01

Marble Private

Luxury Wedding planners for outrageous yet delicately beautiful private events

Marble Private is an award-winning luxury event agency based in London. It specialises in creating bespoke private events across the UK and Europe.

Best for: clients seeking unique, high-end bespoke celebrations
PROS
  • The agency provides an end-to-end solution producing every aspect of an event from within.
  • The agency delivers its own lighting and sound solutions directly from its warehouse.
86.0
02

Broadsword

Global corporate events agency connecting people since 2006

Broadsword is an independent London-based events agency connecting brands with global audiences. It delivers strategic event management and technical production for corporate clients.

Best for: global corporate conferences and brand experiences
PROS
  • The agency provides a full-service approach combining strategy, creative, and production.
  • Broadsword operates central teams in London and Hong Kong to support global delivery.
84.0
03

First Event

We don't just create moments, we create momentum.

First Event is a full-service agency delivering strategic corporate events globally. It combines creativity and precision to drive measurable business impact.

PROS
  • The agency provides total visibility from start to finish.
  • First Event vets all suppliers for quality and value.
84.0
04

Seven Events

Connecting brands with audiences through creative event experiences

Seven Events is a London-based creative agency delivering global live and digital experiences. Located in Mayfair, it serves automotive, technology, finance, and healthcare sectors.

Best for: global brands seeking immersive corporate events
PROS
  • The agency provides full 360-degree creative event management services.
  • The agency handles comprehensive logistics and delegate management for incentive trips.
84.0
05

Live Group UK

Full service events that put your audience first

Live Group UK is a global event management company with five decades of experience. It connects, inspires and delivers on every production at every venue.

Best for: UK government and FTSE 100 clients
PROS
  • The agency uses Envoku to tailor each attendee’s experience for maximum impact.
  • The agency employs AudienceDNA to understand what truly drives and connects its audience.
82.0
06

Story Events

Tell your story through unforgettable events

Story Events is a London-based creative event agency. It specialises in creating extraordinary experiences that engage and inspire.

Best for: Corporate celebrations and brand activations
PROS
  • The agency provides a free venue-finding service.
  • Story Events delivers hybrid events with digital integration.
82.0
07

Beyond Certainty

Bringing your vision to life with quality service and attention to detail

Beyond Certainty is an innovative UK event management company providing services globally.

Best for: Corporate conferences and exhibitions
PROS
  • The agency can assist in transforming any size event into a spectacular occasion.
  • Beyond Certainty offers creative media specialists for marketing and branding support.
80.0
08

Filmmaster

We are content experience makers

Filmmaster is a dynamic creative company with world-class experience. It merges live experiences and advertising into unique projects.

Best for: brands seeking extraordinary moments
PROS
  • The agency has a legacy dating back to 1976.
  • Filmmaster has expanded its presence globally since 2007.
80.0
09

Evolve Events

Free venue finding plus joyful and flawless event planning

Evolve Events is a London-based agency that finds venues and produces memorable corporate and private events. They combine venue sourcing with full planning and delivery services.

Best for: Corporate events and celebrations
PROS
  • The agency provides free venue finding services funded by commissions.
  • Evolve Events offers unique venue insights from managing their own space.
78.0
10

Wonderland Agency

Creative global events with production and innovation

Wonderland Agency is a global award-winning, creative-led experiential event production agency. It helps brands connect and evolve through services ranging from concept to completion.

Best for: brands seeking to thrive through extraordinary experiences
PROS
  • The agency excels in concept creation and technical drawings.
  • Wonderland Agency underpins its ethos with sustainability.
76.0

Put your company on this ranking

One payment for one, two or three years, nothing recurring. From $99 a year.

Not on this ranking?

Tell us about your company and we will reply by email.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best Event management agencies in London?

Marble Private ranks first on Lister. Marble Private is an award-winning luxury event agency based in London. It specialises in creating bespoke private events across the UK and Europe.

What are the top 10 Event management agencies in London?

1. Marble Private; 2. Broadsword; 3. First Event; 4. Seven Events; 5. Live Group UK; 6. Story Events; 7. Beyond Certainty; 8. Filmmaster; 9. Evolve Events; 10. Wonderland Agency.

Who are these event management agencies built for?

Marble Private says it is built for clients seeking unique, high-end bespoke celebrations, and Broadsword for global corporate conferences and brand experiences. Seven Events says it is built for global brands seeking immersive corporate events, and Live Group UK for UK government and FTSE 100 clients.

Related rankings