Curated top 10 rankings of everything
AGENCY DIRECTORY/LONDON/VIDEO PRODUCTION AGENCIES IN LONDON

Best Video production agencies in London

10 agencies ranked, each with a short verdict.

VERIFIEDLISTER SCORE · UPDATED

Best Video production agencies in London: Top 10 Ranked. Biztour ranks first, with a Lister Score of 88.0.

Biztour comes first on this list for businesses seeking transparency and engagement through virtual tours. BEAST FILMS is built for global brands and creative agencies, and has won a Cannes Lions award for its work with Burger King. andrei serves beauty and medical sector clients, and offers a wide range of services including aerial filming and documentaries.
Best Video production agencies in London, compared
RANKENTRYBEST FORSCOREFROM
1BiztourThe agency was one of the first Google Trusted Photographers in the UKbusinesses seeking transparency and engagement through virtual tours88.0–
2BEAST FILMSOperates from its own studio in east Londonglobal brands and creative agencies86.0–
3andreiHas worked with famous brands such as Hugo Boss and Moetbeauty and medical sector clients84.0–
4Bold Content Video ProductionOffers full-service video production from concept to completionbrands seeking strategic video content84.0–
5Social FilmsProvides state-of-the-art equipment and expert cinematographersbrands needing comprehensive video marketing support84.0–
6The Content WorksMaintains long-term relationships with diverse clientsbrands seeking high-quality video and podcast production84.0–
7Aspect Film and VideoOffers an in-house studio team capable of live action, CGI, and stop motionbrands seeking distinctive video content to drive sales and growth82.0–
8BigButtonKnows how to work within compliance without diluting complex messages–82.0–
9Studio MorossCreates cohesive and adaptable brand identitiesmusic and entertainment branding82.0–
10Time n Space MediaOffers comprehensive services including TV production and web designbusinesses needing TV adverts and media buying82.0–
CURATED · UPDATED HOW WE RANK →

How to choose

Start from what you need it for. Where each entry fits best:

Each entry's Lister Score on this ranking weighs fit to the list (40%), evidence on the site (20%), published detail (20%) and buying signals (20%).

Each entry's full verdict is below.

The ranking, in detail

01

Biztour

Your doors open to the world 24 hours a day.

Biztour is an agency. It says it is built for businesses seeking transparency and engagement through virtual tours.

Best for: businesses seeking transparency and engagement through virtual tours
PROS
  • The agency was one of the first Google Trusted Photographers in the UK.
  • The agency aims to respond to all enquiries within 15 minutes during business hours.
88.0
02

BEAST FILMS

Award-winning production company for global brands

BEAST FILMS is an award-winning production company based in London and Los Angeles. It creates cinematic commercials, branded content, and films for global brands.

Best for: global brands and creative agencies
PROS
  • The agency has won a Cannes Lions award for its work with Burger King.
  • The agency operates from its own studio in east London.
86.0
03

andrei

Creative video production company in London for leading organisations

Andrei Oprescu is an award-winning video production company in London. They deliver smart and cost-effective communication solutions for leading organisations.

Best for: beauty and medical sector clients
PROS
  • The agency has worked with famous brands such as Hugo Boss and Moet.
  • Andrei offers a wide range of services including aerial filming and documentaries.
84.0
04

Bold Content Video Production

An award-winning video marketing agency built for results and ROI.

Bold Content Video Production is an award-winning video marketing agency in London. It partners with brands to help them with content strategy and production at scale.

Best for: brands seeking strategic video content
PROS
  • The agency offers full-service video production from concept to completion.
  • The agency aligns strategy, storytelling, and performance to deliver measurable business results.
84.0
05

Social Films

London video production company delivering professional results

Social Films is a London-based video production agency helping brands create professional content. They offer full-service solutions covering planning, filming, and editing for various media needs.

Best for: brands needing comprehensive video marketing support
PROS
  • The agency provides state-of-the-art equipment and expert cinematographers.
  • Social Films delivers high-quality editing with format optimisation for all platforms.
84.0
06

The Content Works

Crafting compelling stories through video, audio, and digital content

The Content Works is an award-winning production company based in London. It partners with brands to produce video, podcast, and live content.

Best for: brands seeking high-quality video and podcast production
PROS
  • The agency has a proven track record of creating viral content.
  • The agency maintains long-term relationships with diverse clients.
84.0
07

Aspect Film and Video

Video production that bursts onto the screen

Aspect Film and Video is a UK video production agency based in London and Bristol. They create standout content for brands that reject safe, middle-of-the-road approaches.

Best for: brands seeking distinctive video content to drive sales and growth
PROS
  • The agency offers an in-house studio team capable of live action, CGI, and stop motion.
  • Aspect Film and Video provides strategy workshops to distil problems and ensure hard work gets seen.
82.0
08

BigButton

Global strategic video agency for tech and finance

The agency focuses on producing creative content that delivers measurable results to support business objectives.

PROS
  • The agency holds a top 20 ranking in the UK top 50 production companies.
  • BigButton knows how to work within compliance without diluting complex messages.
82.0
09

Studio Moross

Building worlds with you

Studio Moross builds visual worlds across music, entertainment, and commercial design.

Best for: music and entertainment branding
PROS
  • The agency offers comprehensive show design and direction services.
  • Studio Moross creates cohesive and adaptable brand identities.
82.0
10

Time n Space Media

Advertising agency and solutions of creative production

Time n Space Media is an experienced digital creator based in London. The agency achieves results through targeted and engaging content for its clients.

Best for: businesses needing TV adverts and media buying
PROS
  • The agency offers comprehensive services including TV production and web design.
  • Time n Space Media has a portfolio of diverse client case studies.
82.0

Put your company on this ranking

One payment for one, two or three years, nothing recurring. From $99 a year.

Not on this ranking?

Tell us about your company and we will reply by email.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best Video production agencies in London?

Biztour ranks first on Lister. Biztour is an agency. It says it is built for businesses seeking transparency and engagement through virtual tours.

What are the top 10 Video production agencies in London?

1. Biztour; 2. BEAST FILMS; 3. andrei; 4. Bold Content Video Production; 5. Social Films; 6. The Content Works; 7. Aspect Film and Video; 8. BigButton; 9. Studio Moross; 10. Time n Space Media.

What do the top four say they are built for?

Biztour says it is built for businesses seeking transparency and engagement through virtual tours, and BEAST FILMS for global brands and creative agencies. andrei says it is built for beauty and medical sector clients, and Bold Content Video Production for brands seeking strategic video content.

Related rankings