Curated top 10 rankings of everything
AGENCY DIRECTORY/LOS ANGELES/DIGITAL MARKETING AGENCIES IN LOS ANGELES

Best Digital marketing agencies in Los Angeles

10 agencies ranked, each with a short verdict.

VERIFIEDLISTER SCORE · UPDATED

Best Digital marketing agencies in Los Angeles: Top 10 Ranked. Website Depot ranks first, with a Lister Score of 88.0.

Website Depot comes first on this list: it provides free strategy sessions to business owners. GR0 is built for direct-to-consumer brands seeking growth. Illumination Consulting serves medical spas and dermatology practices, and supports clients in several languages and international markets.
Best Digital marketing agencies in Los Angeles, compared
RANKENTRYBEST FORSCOREFROM
1Website DepotBuilt for small businesses seeking full-service digital marketingsmall businesses seeking full-service digital marketing88.0–
2GR0Trailblazing performance Marketing for ambitious brandsdirect-to-consumer brands seeking growth86.0–
3Illumination ConsultingCombines consulting with digital marketing and SEO servicesmedical spas and dermatology practices84.0–
4AvatarLabsHas been named ThinkLA’s Digital Agency of the Yearfilm studios82.0–
5DACProvides proprietary technology platforms like IRIS and TransparenSEEmulti-location brands seeking integrated local marketing82.0–
6KlientBoostAdds resources for free if it is pacing behind on client goalsConversion rate optimization paired with ads82.0$2,500/mo
7Kobe DigitalIntegrates marketing disciplines seamlessly for unique solutionsOmnichannel paid growth82.0$2,500/mo
8X Design SolutionsOffers multi-channel campaigns integrating design and marketingmedical spas and law firms78.0–
9Direct AgentsUtilises AI-powered optimisation across every competencyMid-market carriers and national brokers needing data-driven acquisition74.0$5,000 per month
10Dolphin EntertainmentOffers six award-winning agencies with unmatched expertisebrands seeking integrated marketing and content production72.0–
CURATED · UPDATED HOW WE RANK →

How to choose

Start from what you need it for. Where each entry fits best:

Each entry's Lister Score on this ranking weighs fit to the list (40%), evidence on the site (20%), published detail (20%) and buying signals (20%).

Each entry's full verdict is below.

The ranking, in detail

01

Website Depot

AI SEO GEO agency for digital marketing and web design

Website Depot is an award-winning digital marketing agency based in Los Angeles. It creates impactful web designs and SEO strategies to help clients succeed online.

Best for: small businesses seeking full-service digital marketing
PROS
  • The agency is a Certified Google Partner with proven SEO results.
  • Website Depot provides free strategy sessions to business owners.
88.0
02

GR0

Trailblazing performance Marketing for ambitious brands

GR0 helps brands unleash their potential on the internet through tailored strategies.

Best for: direct-to-consumer brands seeking growth
PROS
  • The agency has generated over $1 billion in revenue for its clients.
  • The agency acts as a natural extension of your brand team.
86.0
03

Illumination Consulting

Proven growth systems for aesthetic brands

Illumination Consulting is a growth-focused agency specialising in the aesthetics industry. It assists medical spas and skincare brands with digital strategy.

Best for: medical spas and dermatology practices
PROS
  • The agency combines consulting with digital marketing and SEO services.
  • The agency supports clients in several languages and international markets.
84.0
04

AvatarLabs

The storytellers for the finest storytellers in the world

AvatarLabs is an independent full-service interactive agency based in Los Angeles. Their passion for storytelling and innovation spans the full spectrum of digital devices.

Best for: film studios
PROS
  • The agency has been named ThinkLA’s Digital Agency of the Year.
  • AvatarLabs offers best-in-class campaigns across games, emerging tech, and social media.
82.0
05

DAC

Drive powerful outcomes in a rapidly changing world

DAC is a full-funnel digital performance marketing agency. It offers enterprise-to-local solutions across media, strategy, and technology.

Best for: multi-location brands seeking integrated local marketing
PROS
  • The agency provides proprietary technology platforms like IRIS and TransparenSEE.
  • DAC delivers custom measurement solutions through its Proove intelligence layer.
82.0
06

KlientBoost

More conversions for less money

KlientBoost provides aggressive accountability and proactive obsession to help businesses scale.

Best for: Conversion rate optimization paired with ads
PROS
  • Strong focus on landing page experience
  • Flexible pricing tiers for growing businesses
CONS
  • Fast-paced style may not suit traditional corporate cultures
82.0
07

Kobe Digital

Integrated digital growth for e-commerce brands

Kobe Digital is a unified team of performance marketing, design, and video production experts. Their mastery of these disciplines makes them effective.

Best for: Omnichannel paid growth
PROS
  • Strong creative production capabilities
  • Data-driven media buying strategy
CONS
  • Higher minimum budgets required
82.0
08

X Design Solutions

Data-driven marketing agency in Los Angeles

X Design Solutions is a full-service marketing agency in Los Angeles. It leverages digital and traditional methods to help businesses grow.

Best for: medical spas and law firms
PROS
  • The agency offers multi-channel campaigns integrating design and marketing.
  • X Design Solutions uses data to make informed campaign decisions.
78.0
09

Direct Agents

Direct Agents integrates media, creative, and measurement into a unified growth strategy. Proprietary AI powers this approach to drive profitable acquisition and durable recurring revenue.

Best for: Mid-market carriers and national brokers needing data-driven acquisition
PROS
  • Advanced data analytics capabilities
  • Omnichannel campaign management
CONS
  • Higher starting budget required
74.0
10

Dolphin Entertainment

We Earn

Dolphin Entertainment is a collective of culture creators and marketers operating across three divisions. It shapes and amplifies meaningful moments by backing talent, creators, ideas, and brands.

Best for: brands seeking integrated marketing and content production
PROS
  • The agency finances, develops, and produces content for all mediums.
  • Dolphin Entertainment offers six award-winning agencies with unmatched expertise.
72.0

Put your company on this ranking

One payment for one, two or three years, nothing recurring. From $99 a year.

Not on this ranking?

Tell us about your company and we will reply by email.

Frequently asked questions

What are the best Digital marketing agencies in Los Angeles?

Website Depot ranks first on Lister. Website Depot is an award-winning digital marketing agency based in Los Angeles. It creates impactful web designs and SEO strategies to help clients succeed online.

What are the top 10 Digital marketing agencies in Los Angeles?

1. Website Depot; 2. GR0; 3. Illumination Consulting; 4. AvatarLabs; 5. DAC; 6. KlientBoost; 7. Kobe Digital; 8. X Design Solutions; 9. Direct Agents; 10. Dolphin Entertainment.

What do the top four say they are built for?

Website Depot says it is built for small businesses seeking full-service digital marketing, and GR0 for direct-to-consumer brands seeking growth. Illumination Consulting says it is built for medical spas and dermatology practices, and AvatarLabs for film studios.

Related rankings