Curated top 10 rankings of everything

H&M AI Lab

Trend forecasting and demand prediction for mainstream fashion

H&M's AI-powered analytics platform optimises inventory, predicts fashion trends from social media and sales data, and personalises product recommendations across their global retail network.

Pricing fromVaries by service tier
Best forMass-market retailers seeking AI-enhanced supply chain and trend insight
Websitewww2.hm.com

Strengths and trade-offs

  • Proven at scale across 5000+ stores worldwide
  • Integrates real-time social media trend signals
  • Data privacy concerns around customer behavioural tracking

Appears in

Alternatives to H&M AI Lab

Stitch Fix
Personal styling for every body
#2 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers92.7
Google's Project Jacquard
Smart textiles and AI-enhanced fabric innovation
#3 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers90.3
LVMH Fashion AI
Luxury brand AI for demand forecasting and creative insight
#4 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers88.0
Zalando AI
Personalised shopping and size prediction for e-commerce
#5 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers85.7
IBM Fashion AI
Blockchain and AI for sustainable fashion supply chain transparency
#6 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers83.3
Goodloom
Generative AI for sustainable fabric and pattern design
#7 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers81.0

Questions about H&M AI Lab

How much does H&M AI Lab cost?

Lister lists H&M AI Lab's pricing as: Varies by service tier.

Who is H&M AI Lab best for?

H&M AI Lab is best for mass-market retailers seeking AI-enhanced supply chain and trend insight.

Where does H&M AI Lab rank?

H&M AI Lab is ranked #1 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers (Lister Score 95.0).

What are the best alternatives to H&M AI Lab?

The closest alternatives on Lister are Stitch Fix (#2 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers), Google's Project Jacquard (#3 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers) and LVMH Fashion AI (#4 in Top 10 AI Fashion & Clothing Designers).

Is this your company?

Claim H&M AI Lab to suggest corrections to its listing (pricing, features, details) or ask about an enhanced profile. We review every claim before anything changes.