Curated top 10 rankings of software, AI tools, agencies, hotels and more, built to be cited by AI
HOTELS / BUDAPEST / MAMAISON HOTEL CHAIN BRIDGE BUDAPEST

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest

Retro glamour meets modern

Ranked #6 in Boutique hotels in Budapest, and on 2 more rankings.

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest is a 5-star hotel with 54 rooms at Merleg utca 6, 1051, Budapest, HU.

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest offers a charming stay where every moment is an experience. It provides stylish accommodation in the heart of the city.

Official website

At a glance

AddressMerleg utca 6, 1051, Budapest, HU
Star rating5 stars
Rooms54
MapOpenStreetMap
Best fortravelers seeking stylish city centre accommodation

From Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest's own website and OpenStreetMap.

Company facts

HeadquartersBudapest, HU
Social profilesFacebook, Instagram
Brand colour#f3f1ed

Facilities and features

The amenities Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest lists on its own website:

  • 24-hour reception
  • 54 suites
  • Arizona Lounge restaurant
  • Sunbeam Spa
  • Conference room
  • City terrace
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • 16 parking spaces
  • Free Wi-Fi

Its website also mentions:

  • Spa or wellness

What stands out

The hotel provides stylish accommodation close to Budapest's best attractions.

“Nenechte si ujít stylové ubytovaní a to nejlepší z Budapešti na dosah ruky.”Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest, own website

The hotel features the Sunbeam Spa and Arizona Lounge for guest relaxation.

“O hotelu Apartmány Speciální nabídky Arizona Lounge Sunbeam Spa Konference”Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest, own website

How it ranks

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest is ranked 6th of 10 in Boutique hotels in Budapest (Lister Score 64.0), 7th of 10 in Hotels with a spa in Budapest (Lister Score 74.0) and 8th of 10 in Hotels with a restaurant in Budapest (Lister Score 83.4).

#6 in Boutique hotels in Budapest · Lister Score 64.0

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest offers a charming stay in the heart of the city. Every moment with them is an experience.

4-star, 7.5 km from the centre of Budapest.

How the score is made up: fit to this ranking's criteria 30; how complete its published information is 18; star rating 16; location 0.

RankBoutique hotels in BudapestScore
1Hotel Mika Downtown76.0
2Monastery Boutique Hotel Budapest72.0
3Carat Boutique Hotel70.0
4Hotel Castle Garden68.0
5Hotel Regnum Residence64.0
6Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest64.0
7Soho Boutique Hotel62.1
8Boutique Hotel Victoria Budapest ****62.0
9Actor Hotel58.5
10East West Boutique Hotel58.3

#7 in Hotels with a spa in Budapest · Lister Score 74.0

4-star, 7.5 km from the centre of Budapest.

How the score is made up: fit to this ranking's criteria 40; how complete its published information is 18; star rating 16; location 0.

“O hotelu Apartmány Speciální nabídky Arizona Lounge Sunbeam Spa Konference”Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest, own website
RankHotels with a spa in BudapestScore
1Anantara New York Palace Budapest78.4
2Hotel Memories Budapest76.0
3EST Grand Hotel Savoy Budapest75.1
4Áurea Ana Palace Hotel74.0
5Danubius Hotel Hélia74.0
6Hotel Tiliana74.0
7Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest74.0
8Novotel Budapest City74.0
9Danubius Hotel Astoria66.0
10Mercure Budapest City Center64.0

#8 in Hotels with a restaurant in Budapest · Lister Score 83.4

4-star, 678 m from the centre of Budapest.

How the score is made up: fit to this ranking's criteria 30; location 19.4; how complete its published information is 18; star rating 16.

RankHotels with a restaurant in BudapestScore
1Mercure Budapest City Center92.1
2Monastery Boutique Hotel Budapest92.0
3Novotel Budapest City91.9
4Hotel Memories Budapest91.7
5Hotel President91.6
6Kozmo Hotel Suites & Spa90.0
7Mercure Korona Hotel89.2
8Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest83.4
9BasiliQ Hotel82.5
10Danubius Hotel Astoria82.2

Frequently asked questions

Where is Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest?

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest is at Merleg utca 6, 1051, Budapest, HU.

How does Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest rank on Lister?

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest is ranked 6th of 10 in Boutique hotels in Budapest (Lister Score 64.0), 7th of 10 in Hotels with a spa in Budapest (Lister Score 74.0) and 8th of 10 in Hotels with a restaurant in Budapest (Lister Score 83.4).

How many stars does Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest have?

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest is rated 5 stars.

How many rooms does Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest have?

Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest has 54 rooms, as recorded on OpenStreetMap.

More hotel rankings in Budapest

Appears in