Alpha Progression
The ultimate strength tracker
A science-based strength training tracker and workout generator that automates progressive overload for faster muscle growth.
| Pricing from | £6.99 per month |
| Best for | Maximising muscle hypertrophy |
| Website | alphaprogression.com |
Company facts
| Founded | 2019 |
| Headquarters | Eschborn, DE |
| Social profiles | LinkedIn, X, Facebook, Instagram, TikTok |
| Brand colour | #f2f2f2 |
Strengths and trade-offs
- Strict adherence to science-backed hypertrophy principles
- Detailed progress graphs
- Focused primarily on lifting rather than general fitness
Appears in
Alternatives to Alpha Progression
Your artificial intelligence personal trainer | #1 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators | 95.0 |
Smart strength training and muscle recovery | #2 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators | 92.7 |
Audio-based fitness guided by experts | #3 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators | 90.3 |
Smart strength training planner | #4 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators | 88.0 |
Your visual exercise guide | #5 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators | 85.7 |
Personal training without the gym | #6 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators | 83.3 |
Questions about Alpha Progression
How much does Alpha Progression cost?
Lister lists Alpha Progression's pricing as: £6.99 per month.
Who is Alpha Progression best for?
Alpha Progression is best for maximising muscle hypertrophy.
Where does Alpha Progression rank?
Alpha Progression is ranked #7 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators (Lister Score 81.0).
What are the best alternatives to Alpha Progression?
The closest alternatives on Lister are Freeletics (#1 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators), Fitbod (#2 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators) and Aaptiv (#3 in Top 10 AI Workout Generators).
Where is Alpha Progression based?
Alpha Progression is headquartered in Eschborn, DE, and was founded in 2019.
Is this your company?
Claim Alpha Progression to suggest corrections to its listing (pricing, features, details) or ask about an enhanced profile. We review every claim before anything changes.