Sendinblue (Brevo)
Smart marketing for growing businesses
A customer relationship and email marketing platform with smart AI enhancements for better deliverability and opens.
| Pricing from | $25/month |
| Best for | Transactional and marketing emails |
| Website | www.brevo.com |
Strengths and trade-offs
- Generous free tier available
- Excellent deliverability rates
- AI copywriting features are still maturing
Appears in
Alternatives to Sendinblue (Brevo)
| #1 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers | 95.0 | |
| #2 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers | 92.7 | |
| #4 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers | 88.0 | |
| #5 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers | 85.7 | |
Ecommerce email and SMS marketing | #6 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers | 83.3 |
| #7 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers | 81.0 |
Questions about Sendinblue (Brevo)
How much does Sendinblue (Brevo) cost?
Lister lists Sendinblue (Brevo)'s pricing as: $25/month.
Who is Sendinblue (Brevo) best for?
Sendinblue (Brevo) is best for transactional and marketing emails.
Where does Sendinblue (Brevo) rank?
Sendinblue (Brevo) is ranked #3 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers (Lister Score 90.3).
What are the best alternatives to Sendinblue (Brevo)?
The closest alternatives on Lister are Getresponse (#1 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers), Mailchimp (#2 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers) and ActiveCampaign (#4 in Top 10 AI Email Subject-Line Optimizers).
Is this your company?
Claim Sendinblue (Brevo) to suggest corrections to its listing (pricing, features, details) or ask about an enhanced profile. We review every claim before anything changes.